Companies House, basic company data
INDUSTRIAL NATURE LTD
- Company name
- INDUSTRIAL NATURE LTD
- Company number
- SC550281
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-11-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- INDINATURE MILL
- Post town
- JEDBURGH
- Postcode
- TD8 6NN
- Country
- SCOTLAND
- SIC code
- 13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-14
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC550281
- Mr Scott Kenneth Simpson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Scottish Investments Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Industrial Nature Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated