Companies House, basic company data
ST ANDREW SQUARE (PROPERTY) LIMITED
- Company name
- ST ANDREW SQUARE (PROPERTY) LIMITED
- Company number
- SC480645
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2014-06-23
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O JOHNSTON CARMICHAEL
- Post town
- EDINBURGH
- Postcode
- EH3 7PE
- Country
- SCOTLAND
- SIC code
- 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-23
- Charges outstanding
- 9
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC480645
- Csg Hotels And Apartments Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Csg Projects Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Natwest Fis Nominees Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Situs Asset Management Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St Andrew Square (Property) Holdco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St Andrew Square (Property) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated