Companies House, basic company data
EJ PARKER TECHNICAL SERVICES (SCOTLAND NORTH) LTD
- Company name
- EJ PARKER TECHNICAL SERVICES (SCOTLAND NORTH) LTD
- Company number
- SC386013
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2010-09-27
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 3+4, 9 CARSEGATE ROAD NORTH
- Post town
- INVERNESS
- Postcode
- IV3 8DU
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 43210 - Electrical installation
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-02-28
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-27
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- KORRIE MECHANICAL & PLUMBING LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC386013
- Aliter Capital Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ej Parker Technical Services Holdings (Scotland) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ej Parker Technical Services (Scotland North) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Korrie Mechanical And Plumbing Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Korrie Mechanical & Plumbing Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated