Companies House, basic company data
RANA (S) GP LIMITED
- Company name
- RANA (S) GP LIMITED
- Company number
- SC345093
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2008-06-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SUITE A
- Post town
- ABERDEEN
- Postcode
- AB10 1BR
- Country
- SCOTLAND
- SIC code
- 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-30
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC345093
- Frep Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Frogmore Property Company Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Ian Rogers (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Eric George Oliver Roseman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Patrick Julian Hulme Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Baron Bray (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Josephine Clare Brand (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart Roderick Jenkin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rana (S) Gp Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rana (S) Gp Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rana (S) Gp Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rana (S) Gp Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-12-04
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated