Companies House, basic company data
SCT RENEWABLES LIMITED
- Company name
- SCT RENEWABLES LIMITED
- Company number
- SC256581
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2003-09-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 22-24 NORTH ROAD
- Post town
- SHETLAND
- Postcode
- ZE1 0NQ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 35110 - Production of electricity
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-25
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- VIKING ENERGY LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC256581
- Aaron Patrick Ferguson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alan James Ockendon (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Andrew Boyson Cooper (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr Beth Mouat (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Emma Miller (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ewen James Adamson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ian Ramsay Napier (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ian Ramsay Napier (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- James Laurence Barclay Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Jolene Margaret Ann Garriock (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kenneth Harrison (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Margaret Inez Roberts (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Graham Turnbull (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Thomas Nicolson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert Neil Risk (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Yvette Claire Hopkins (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Robert Magnus Leask (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ryan Charles Leith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ryan John Stevenson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Susan Marie Gray (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Trustees Of Shetland Charitable Trust From Time To Time (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sct Renewables Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated