Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

NORCO GROUP LIMITED

Company name
NORCO GROUP LIMITED
Company number
SC235198
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2002-08-12
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
NORCO HOUSE UNITS 3-6 PITMEDDEN ROAD
Post town
ABERDEEN
Postcode
AB21 0DT
Country
SCOTLAND
SIC code
71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2025-09-28
Last confirmation statement
2026-09-18
Charges outstanding
3
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC235198

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-12-04

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source