Companies House, basic company data
FORTRESS SECURITY ALARMS LTD.
- Company name
- FORTRESS SECURITY ALARMS LTD.
- Company number
- SC179153
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1997-09-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 6 LANGLANDS STREET
- Post town
- KILMARNOCK
- Postcode
- KA1 2AH
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 80200 - Security systems service activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-02
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC179153
- Churches Fire Security Ltd. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mkkk 2 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mkkk 3 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mkkk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Cornelius Raymond (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart Wiggins (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr William Sivewright (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saac 2 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saac 3 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Saac (Kilmarnock) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Smw (Kilmarnock) Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Svy 2 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Svy 3 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Svy Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated