Companies House, basic company data
LOVAT ESTATES LIMITED
- Company name
- LOVAT ESTATES LIMITED
- Company number
- SC179037
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1997-09-18
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LOVAT ESTATE OFFICE BEAULY
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- IV4 7DA
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-26
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- LOVAT HIGHLAND ESTATES LTD.
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC179037
- Lord Aeneas Simon Reay (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lord Donald Andrew John Cameron (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Iain Duncan Shepherd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Patrick Grant (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Simon Lovat (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lovat Estates Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated