Companies House, basic company data
SHARE LEARNING LIMITED
- Company name
- SHARE LEARNING LIMITED
- Company number
- SC145529
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1993-07-19
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 2B KESTREL VIEW
- Post town
- BELLSHILL
- Postcode
- ML4 3PB
- Country
- SCOTLAND
- SIC code
- 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-15
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- SCOTTISH HOUSING ASSOCIATIONS RESOURCES FOR EDUCATION
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC145529
- Mr Alan Bradford Ferguson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Mary Sheerin Mcluskey (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Chartered Institute of Housing (CIH) Level 4 & Level 5 Professional Qualifications Training Provider Framework (Light Touch) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated