Companies House, basic company data
RYBKA LIMITED
- Company name
- RYBKA LIMITED
- Company number
- SC130511
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1991-03-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 24 RUTLAND STREET
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- EH1 2AN
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 71129 - Other engineering activities
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-11
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- RYBKA SMITH GINSLER AND BATTLE SCOTLAND LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC130511
- Brush Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rybka 2020 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Estates Professional Services (Sustainable) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated