Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

SCOTTISH ENTERPRISE GLASGOW

Company name
SCOTTISH ENTERPRISE GLASGOW
Company number
SC126249
Status
Active
Category
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated
1990-07-13
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
FLOOR 4,
Post town
GLASGOW
Postcode
G2 6HQ
Country
not on file
SIC code
84110 - General public administration activities
Accounts category
DORMANT
Last accounts
2025-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-07-19
Charges outstanding
40
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC126249

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source