Companies House, basic company data
UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
- Company name
- UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA
- Company number
- RC000651
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Royal Charter Company
- Incorporated
- 1981-01-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- not on file
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- not on file
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- not on file
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/RC000651
- UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- School Of Environmental Sciences (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of East Anglia (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of East Anglia (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of East Anglia (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Advanced Predictive Analytics and Deployment APAD Gold Maximum site licence (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- All Out Africa - Eswatini Field Course service provider (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Apple Device Migration (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- B60 Leak Remediation (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Coach and Minibus Framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Coach and Minibus Framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Consultancy services for Pakistan and Iran. (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Costs ARC EoE Palliative and End of Life Care (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digimap Premium Bundle Site Licence (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- FirstBus Recruitment Events Bus Tickets (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Flexible Procurement and Supply of Electricity and Gas for the University of East Anglia (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Flywire payments Limited (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Legal Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Legal Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Norfolk County Council Social Work Apprenticeships : Delivery of Training (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Occupational Health Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Participant recruitment and management via Prolific (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PURCON 2227 - Project management (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PURCON 2227 - Project management (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PURCON 2227 - Sainsbury Centre Refurbishment (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PURCON 5035 Retail Supply Partnership (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PURCON 5035 Retail Supply Partnership (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PURCON 5035 Retail Supply Partnership (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PURCON 5048B Ziggurat Design Consultation Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PURCON 5100 UEA Signage (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PURCON 5107 - The Sainsbury Centre - Refurbishment (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Pure Saas Agreement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Research Professional including - Research Fortnight and Research Europe (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SAGE Research Methods (3 collections plus core top-up) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SCVA Website (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Service level agreement for supervision of Pharmacy Placement students 2026/27 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Taricaya Eco Lodge - Peru Field Course service provider (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Tax Consulting and Compliance Services in China (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Third Party Partnerships (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Third Party Partnerships (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Third Party Partnerships (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Waste Management Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CPD Courses 26/27 University of East Anglia (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DN773311 Met Office Academic Partnership (MOAP) Science Delivery Framework 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Exploring the acceptability, adoption and appropriateness of alcohol screening and brief intervention (ASBI) in perinatal mental health services (ADAPT) YEAR 1 1.05.26 - 30.04.27 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- MOAP Joint Chair Service Call Off Contract FY2627 University of East Anglia (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated