Companies House, basic company data
OCTOPUS FIRST CHEQUE II GP LLP
- Company name
- OCTOPUS FIRST CHEQUE II GP LLP
- Company number
- OC444321
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2022-10-19
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 6TH FLOOR 33 HOLBORN
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC1N 2HT
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-18
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- OCTOPUS FUTURE GENERATIONS FC DEEP TECH I GP LLP
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC444321
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated