Companies House, basic company data
SPARK LIVING (LSE GLENGALL ROAD) LLP
- Company name
- SPARK LIVING (LSE GLENGALL ROAD) LLP
- Company number
- OC439529
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2021-10-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ALBANY SPC SERVICES LTD 3RD FLOOR
- Post town
- MANCHESTER
- Postcode
- M1 4HB
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-15
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC439529
- Dif (Lse Glengall Road) Holdco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Glengall Road Educational Investments Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lse Ggr Intermediate Company Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-12-04
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated