Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

DICKIE & MOORE HOMES (THORNTON) LLP

Company name
DICKIE & MOORE HOMES (THORNTON) LLP
Company number
OC423605
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Category
Limited Liability Partnership
Incorporated
2018-08-01
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
BUSINESS CENTRE HILLHOUSE BUSINESS PARK
Post town
THORNTON CLEVELEYS
Postcode
FY5 4QD
Country
not on file
SIC code
None Supplied
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last accounts
2025-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-07-31
Charges outstanding
1
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC423605

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source