Companies House, basic company data
SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE CAPITAL LLP
- Company name
- SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE CAPITAL LLP
- Company number
- OC378659
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2012-09-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- FIRST FLOOR
- Post town
- NEW MALDEN
- Postcode
- KT3 4QS
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-20
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC378659
- Adk Social Investment Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Better Society Capital Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Br Social Investment Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Adam Digby Knight (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Benjamin Rick (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jeremy Steven Newman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Louis Goodman Elson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nathanial Lester Sloane (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Jonathan Cannings (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Anne Catherine Tutt (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Julie Louise Currie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Carolyn Jane Aitchison (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Carolyn Jane Aitchison (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social Investment Business Foundation (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Thriving Investments Holding Company Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social And Sustainable Capital Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social And Sustainable Capital Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social And Sustainable Capital Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social And Sustainable Capital Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Social And Sustainable Capital Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated