Companies House, basic company data
ALVAREZ & MARSAL FINANCIAL INDUSTRY ADVISORY SERVICES LLP
- Company name
- ALVAREZ & MARSAL FINANCIAL INDUSTRY ADVISORY SERVICES LLP
- Company number
- OC338317
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2008-06-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 30 OLD BAILEY
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC4M 7AU
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-25
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC338317
- Alvarez & Marsal Europe Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Antonio Maximillian Alvarez Iii (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Christopher Broyden (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- David Lawton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Henri Stephane Michel Angelo (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Matthew David Alexander Perry (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alan John Coutts (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alfred William Stuart Conner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Amarjyot Singh Khalsa Chahal (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Atta Darfoor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew James Davidson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Kingsley Edwin Reid (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Samuel Orr (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ankur Patodi (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Benjamin Louis Albert Collet (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David John Edmonds (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Michael Kane (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dominic Peter Roope (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Hardip Bhatti (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Harish Kumar (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ian Gray Foottit (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ian Haddon Tyler (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jeremy William Charles Heales (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mohamed Amine Belaicha (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nahuel Callieri (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nicolas Taufflieb (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Pierre Anthony Legrand (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Roberto Stucchi (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert Stuart Bradbury (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robin Matthew Barker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Christine Helene Korwin-Szymanowska (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Tariq Hameed (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Tom Martin Johannessen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Tony Woodhams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Clare Joanna Sumpster (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Paul Sharma (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Piers Davison (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated