Companies House, basic company data
ALVAREZ & MARSAL TAX LLP
- Company name
- ALVAREZ & MARSAL TAX LLP
- Company number
- OC332081
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2007-10-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 30 OLD BAILEY
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC4M 7AU
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-15
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- ALVAREZ & MARSAL TAXAND UK LLP
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC332081
- Alexander Marcham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alvarez & Marsal Taxand-Uk Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Charles Esmond Beer (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dafydd Williams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- David Ian Pert (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ian Robert Fleming (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Jonathan Balcombe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Jonathan Matthew Hornby (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mairead Warren De Burca (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alasdair Bruce Sinclair Walls (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Craig Murray (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Anthony Neil Whatling (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Daniel Jonathan Parry (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Paul Tuch (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Donald Alasdair Campbell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Hiral Bhatt (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Imran Khan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jack Robert Kenneth Hollyman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James William Harris (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jeremy David Henry Orbell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Joachim Kersten Muller (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kevin Hindley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Charles Mckay (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Marvin Paul Rust (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Jason Clatworthy (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil Jason Fletcher (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nicolas Michael Stratford (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Prasam Patel (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Rhys Afan Owen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Baxter (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Christopher Gore (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Kathleen Mary Haunton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Steven Richard Henshaw (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart Eric Twinberrow (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Victoria Louise Price (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Claire Michelle Lambert (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Louise Jenkins (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nathan Bunting (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nicholas John Walton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Philip Jeremy Martin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Richard William Syratt (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Steve Marcus Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Thomas James Burns Mcfarlane (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Thomas Owen Lobb (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Business Management Consultancy (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated