Companies House, basic company data
ALVAREZ & MARSAL EUROPE LLP
- Company name
- ALVAREZ & MARSAL EUROPE LLP
- Company number
- OC330414
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2007-08-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 30 OLD BAILEY
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC4M 7AU
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-06
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- ALVAREZ & MARSAL INTERNATIONAL LLP
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC330414
- Adam Clive Paxton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Adriano Bianchi (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alberto Franzone (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alvarez & Marsal Europe Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Amir Shaheen Jan Malik (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Amit Laud (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Antonio Maximillian Alvarez Iii (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Arthur Grammaticopoulos (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Benjamin David Tatham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Benjamin Michael Paice (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Benjamin Thom Cairns (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Benoit Matthieu Paul Hochet (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cedric Zana (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Charles-Etienne Alain Constant Suet (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Charles John Adam Mclelland (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Christopher Johnston (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Christopher Stuart Hogg (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr Michael Jonathan Trenouth (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Emmanuel Andre Albert Cresseveur (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ganesh Ram Diwakar (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Giovanni Della Selva (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ian Birch (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ian Lube (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Jacopomaria Barontini (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Jeremie Daniel Antoine Caullet (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- John Keen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Jonathan Mark Boyers (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Louis Frederic Antoine Darrieus (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Manuel Sammut (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mario Rui Catalao Trinca (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mark Granville Firmin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mark Sunder Wyatt (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Matthew James Baird (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Maxim Yurievich Frangulov (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Michael Corner Jones (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Andrea Jakes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Adam David Bradley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alessandro Ranzoli (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alfredo Bello Garcia (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Al-Munther Nabil Sultan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Moody (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ashwin Iyengar (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Benoit Antonin Bestion (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Carl James Bowles (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christian Hans Friedrich Ebner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Mark Gobby (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Craig Andrew Cavin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David James Champeaux (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David James Mcartney (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Jerome Julien Weill (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated