Companies House, basic company data
WEIGHTMANS LLP
- Company name
- WEIGHTMANS LLP
- Company number
- OC326117
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2007-02-19
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 100 OLD HALL STREET
- Post town
- LIVERPOOL
- Postcode
- L3 9QJ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-05
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- WEIGHTMANS SOLICITORS LLP
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC326117
- Mr Christopher David Lawday Lewis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Daniel Stanley Cutts (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Andrew Schorah (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Weightmans Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Legal Fees and Charges (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Legal Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Legal Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Legal Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Legal Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Torus Legal Services Framework 2025 - 2029 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated