Companies House, basic company data
KPMG LLP
- Company name
- KPMG LLP
- Company number
- OC301540
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2002-02-22
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 15 CANADA SQUARE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- E14 5GL
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-14
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC301540
- KPMG LLP (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Holding Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kpmg Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Audit - Housing benefit (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Centralised Civil Service Learning and Training Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Centralised Civil Service Learning and Training Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Consultancy Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Corporation Tax advice (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CPT_25_02 Financial Audit and Assurance Services Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Data deletion Inspections (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Data deletion Inspections (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ESG Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Housing benefit subsidy external audit (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Internal Audit Services for Enfield Council (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Internal Audit Services for Enfield Council (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Microsoft Dynamics 365 Support and Managed Service for BCP Council (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Nye Bevan intake 12 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Pensions Advisory Support with Interim Review (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated