Companies House, basic company data
LCC TRADING & MINERALS LTD
- Company name
- LCC TRADING & MINERALS LTD
- Company number
- NI662142
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2019-06-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 16 CHURCHTOWN ROAD
- Post town
- COOKSTOWN
- Postcode
- BT80 9XD
- Country
- NORTHERN IRELAND
- SIC code
- 46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products
- Accounts category
- AUDITED ABRIDGED
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-27
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI662142
- Lcc Asset Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lcc Group Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Daniel Loughran (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Cornelius Loughran (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Oliver Loughran (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated