Companies House, basic company data
AURA WIND (WINDMILLS NO 1) LIMITED
- Company name
- AURA WIND (WINDMILLS NO 1) LIMITED
- Company number
- NI615240
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-10-31
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O EVERSHEDS SUTHERLAND 4TH FLOOR, MONTGOMERY HOUSE
- Post town
- BELFAST
- Postcode
- BT1 4NX
- Country
- NORTHERN IRELAND
- SIC code
- 35110 - Production of electricity
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-09
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- WINDMILLS NO 1 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI615240
- Aura Wind ( Midco) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Brendan Peter Edward Boyd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Fiona Michelle Boyd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Windmill Holdco 1 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-12-04
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated