Companies House, basic company data
MOORE (N.I.) LLP
- Company name
- MOORE (N.I.) LLP
- Company number
- NC001060
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2013-08-05
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WATERFORD HOUSE
- Post town
- COLERAINE
- Postcode
- BT52 1NB
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-05
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- MOORE STEPHENS (NI) LLP
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NC001060
- Moore Kingston Smith Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Nigel Thompson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Chambers Love (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Eugene Bradley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mervyn William Russell Dolan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-07
- Mrs Hilary Catherine Mary Farrell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Rosemary Isabella Peters Gallagher (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Steven Lindsay (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr William John Henry (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Moore Stephens (Ni) Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Moore Stephens (Ni) Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated