Companies House, basic company data
SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION
- Company name
- SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION
- Company number
- IP19059R
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Registered Society
- Incorporated
- 1981-01-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- not on file
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- not on file
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- not on file
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/IP19059R
- Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks. (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Outsourced Qualifications Delivery Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- System Integrator for Customer Experience Platform (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- System Integrator for Customer Experience Platform (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- System Integrator for Salesforce Customer Experience Platform (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Watts Grove, London - 65 Units Design and Build Contract (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Watts Grove, London - 65 Units Design and Build Contract (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- window cleaning services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Accommodation with support (Howell Road) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Accommodation with support (Howell Road) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Accommodation with Support (Howell Road) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated