Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

CINNAMON CARE HOMES GROUP LIMITED

Company name
CINNAMON CARE HOMES GROUP LIMITED
Company number
16900183
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2025-12-09
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
24 ADAM & EVE MEWS
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
W8 6UJ
Country
UNITED KINGDOM
SIC code
64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Last accounts
not on file
Last confirmation statement
not on file
Charges outstanding
1
Previous name
NUTMEG BIDCO LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/16900183

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source