Companies House, basic company data
CITY & GUILDS LIMITED
- Company name
- CITY & GUILDS LIMITED
- Company number
- 16513878
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2025-06-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- GILTSPUR HOUSE 5-6
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC1A 9DE
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-11
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- CDL1878 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/16513878
- Peoplecert Wisdom Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- City & Guilds Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- City & Guilds Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- City & Guilds Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- City & Guilds Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- City & Guilds Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- City & Guilds Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- City & Guilds Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- City & Guilds Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- A1225 - The Supply of a Hosted Integrated E-Portfolio System Divided Into 3 Lots. (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Exam Boards Awarding Body (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Hosted Integrated E-Portfolio System, Divided Into 3 Lots (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated