Companies House, basic company data
GSM ARDENT RAWCLIFFE LIMITED
- Company name
- GSM ARDENT RAWCLIFFE LIMITED
- Company number
- 15612913
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2024-04-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O JKS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED SUITE 6A
- Post town
- LIVERPOOL
- Postcode
- L1 5AS
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-05-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-13
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/15612913
- Gsm Ardent Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Gary Toohey (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Moses Igbokwe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Steven Charles Hill (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- CALL-OFF: Children's Services Re-Opening of the Open Select List 2025 for all Independent Placement (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated