Companies House, basic company data
CHARNWOOD HOLDCO LIMITED
- Company name
- CHARNWOOD HOLDCO LIMITED
- Company number
- 14873017
- Status
- Liquidation
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2023-05-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 8TH FLOOR CENTRAL SQUARE 29
- Post town
- LEEDS
- Postcode
- LS1 4DL
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- 2024-05-15
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- CLEVELAND 2023 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/14873017
- Mr Jamie Christopher Constable (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rcapital Investments Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ssc Directors Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- W8s Directors Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated