Companies House, basic company data
SCOTTMED DISTRIBUTION (UK) LTD
- Company name
- SCOTTMED DISTRIBUTION (UK) LTD
- Company number
- 14681939
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2023-02-22
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- FOUNTAIN HOUSE FOUNTAIN LANE
- Post town
- CARDIFF
- Postcode
- CF3 0FB
- Country
- WALES
- SIC code
- 47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-02-28
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-06
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/14681939
- Mrs Beth Carys Baker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Scott Baker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Syringes, Needles and Associated Products (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated