Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

RAILPEN DIRECT HOLDCO III LTD

Company name
RAILPEN DIRECT HOLDCO III LTD
Company number
14525836
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2022-12-06
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
EC2M 4YH
Country
UNITED KINGDOM
SIC code
35110 - Production of electricity
Accounts category
SMALL
Last accounts
2024-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-12-05
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/14525836

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source