Companies House, basic company data
EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- EAST SUFFOLK SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 14001825
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2022-03-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- GROUND FLOOR WEST WING EAST SUFFOLK HOUSE, RIDUNA PARK,
- Post town
- WOODBRIDGE
- Postcode
- IP12 1RT
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-10
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/14001825
- East Suffolk Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- East Suffolk Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cash Collection Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Collection, Transport and Disposal of Septic Tank Waste (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Health, Safety and Compliance System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply and installation of air conditioning equipment (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Property Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated