Companies House, basic company data
BRUSH UK HOLDCO LTD
- Company name
- BRUSH UK HOLDCO LTD
- Company number
- 13413720
- Status
- Liquidation
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2021-05-21
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- POWER HOUSE
- Post town
- ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
- Postcode
- LE65 1BU
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2023-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-20
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- FARADAY UK HOLDCO LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/13413720
- Baker Hughes Uk Funding Company Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Brush Holdco 1 Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Elemental Company Secretary Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Brush Uk Holdco Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated