Companies House, basic company data
LIVERPOOL WJW LTD
- Company name
- LIVERPOOL WJW LTD
- Company number
- 13295438
- Status
- Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2021-03-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 61 BRIDGE STREET
- Post town
- KINGTON
- Postcode
- HR5 3DJ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2023-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-05-11
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- LIVERPOOL MALMAISON LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/13295438
- Jc Dev Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Craig Colin Lambie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Xenium Properties (Uk) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Liverpool Wjw Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated