Companies House, basic company data
PROJECT ALTAIR HOLDCO LIMITED
- Company name
- PROJECT ALTAIR HOLDCO LIMITED
- Company number
- 12920804
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2020-10-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 111 EDMUND STREET
- Post town
- BIRMINGHAM
- Postcode
- B3 2HJ
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 74990 - Non-trading company
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2024-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-30
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- ENSCO 1385 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/12920804
- Dr Felicity Jane Gabbay (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gateley Incorporations Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Palatine Impact Gp Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Palatine Private Equity Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Project Altair Holdco Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated