Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

ROVELA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company name
ROVELA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Company number
12482279
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2020-02-25
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
1 BOND STREET
Post town
COLNE
Postcode
BB8 9DG
Country
UNITED KINGDOM
SIC code
64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Accounts category
DORMANT
Last accounts
2025-02-28
Last confirmation statement
2026-02-26
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
DAISY CAPITAL LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/12482279

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source