Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

KNIFE AND FORK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company name
KNIFE AND FORK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number
12376331
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2019-12-23
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
3RD FLOOR 10 ROSE AND CROWN YARD
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
SW1Y 6RE
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last accounts
2025-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-12-22
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/12376331

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source