Companies House, basic company data
NY HIGHWAYS LIMITED
- Company name
- NY HIGHWAYS LIMITED
- Company number
- 12220433
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2019-09-21
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- COUNTY HALL
- Post town
- NORTHALLERTON
- Postcode
- DL7 8AD
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 41100 - Development of building projects
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-19
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- NYHIGHWAYS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/12220433
- The North Yorkshire Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- A20028 Area 2 Sutton Bank (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- A20028 Area 2 Sutton Bank (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CONTRACT FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING - CORING AND TESTING AND/OR LABORATORY SERVICES (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Highway Electrical Installations including ICP (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Repair and Maintenance of Vehicle Lifts and Steps (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated