Companies House, basic company data
BUCKS CONCRETE LIMITED
- Company name
- BUCKS CONCRETE LIMITED
- Company number
- 11923085
- Status
- Voluntary Arrangement
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2019-04-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 15 121 BROOKER ROAD
- Post town
- WALTHAM ABBEY
- Postcode
- EN9 1JH
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2023-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-08-07
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11923085
- A T Contracting & Plant Hire Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Cameron Thomson Good (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dean David Wilborn (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Geoffrey Whistance (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Julie Adele Todd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- O'Regan Group Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated