Companies House, basic company data
ALDGATE EDUCATION BIDCO LTD
- Company name
- ALDGATE EDUCATION BIDCO LTD
- Company number
- 11626614
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-10-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ALTON COURT
- Post town
- ROSS-ON-WYE
- Postcode
- HR9 5GL
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-28
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- MIDLOTHIAN CAPITAL PARTNERS (EDUCATION) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11626614
- ALDGATE EDUCATION BIDCO LTD (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-29
- Aldgate Education Midco 2 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aldgate Education Midco 2 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aldgate Education Midco 3 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aldgate Education Midco 4 Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ares Management Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ares Management Lp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Aidan Charles Barwick Clegg (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew James Mark Lewis Bracey (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil Allen Currie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aldgate Education Bidco Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated