Companies House, basic company data
VERDEL INSTRUMENTS LTD
- Company name
- VERDEL INSTRUMENTS LTD
- Company number
- 11447596
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-07-04
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 154K BROOK DRIVE
- Post town
- ABINGDON
- Postcode
- OX14 4SD
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-03
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11447596
- Dr Maria Andrea Van Agthoven (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr Maria Andrea Van Agthoven (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Longwall Ventures 3 Ecf (Nominee) Ltd As Nominee For Longwall Ventures 3 Ecf Lp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Professor Peter Bradfield O'Connor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Professor Peter Bradfield O'Connor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The University Of Warwick (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Uk Ff Nominees Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated