Companies House, basic company data
INTREPID OWLS LTD
- Company name
- INTREPID OWLS LTD
- Company number
- 11402887
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-06-07
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 47 BUTT ROAD
- Post town
- COLCHESTER
- Postcode
- CO3 3BZ
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 63120 - Web portals
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-06
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11402887
- INTREPID OWLS LTD (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Just Retirement (Holdings) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Hughes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nigel William Morris (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart Miles Lewis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart Miles Lewis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Octopus Titan Vct Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Qed Fund V, Lp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sara Stephens (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Intrepid Owls Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Intrepid Owls Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Intrepid Owls Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated