Companies House, basic company data
DOVETAIL AND SLATE LIMITED
- Company name
- DOVETAIL AND SLATE LIMITED
- Company number
- 11351060
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-05-09
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 740 WATERSIDE DRIVE AZTEC WEST
- Post town
- BRISTOL
- Postcode
- BS32 4UF
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-05-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-08
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11351060
- Mr Guy Alexander Walker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Talentia Group Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF PROVISION OF SELECT LIST OF PROVIDERS FOR RECRUITMENT SUPPORT (PERMANENET STAFF FOR CHILDRENS HOMES MANAGEMENT ROLES) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Supply of Teachers and Education Recruitment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Teachers & Education Recruitment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Agencies Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Temporary and Permanent Staffing 2 Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Weston College Recruitment Agency Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated