Companies House, basic company data
ELITE PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- ELITE PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 11170921
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-01-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNITS 6-7 THURROCK COMMERCIAL PARK
- Post town
- PURFLEET
- Postcode
- RM15 4YA
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-25
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11170921
- Mr David Anthony Eve (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jamie Paul Spinks (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Martin Patrick Dunne (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Keely Jane Dunne (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Elite Project Services Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Railtrack course provision for prisoners at HMP Wayland (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Railtrack provision for prisoners at HMP Guys Marsh (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Railtrack course for prisoners at HMP Portland (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-14
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated