Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

JAMES AND JAMES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company name
JAMES AND JAMES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number
11108111
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2017-12-12
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
JAMES AND JAMES FULFILMENT RHOSILI ROAD
Post town
NORTHAMPTON
Postcode
NN4 7JE
Country
UNITED KINGDOM
SIC code
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2025-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-11-27
Charges outstanding
2
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11108111

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source