Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

GODWIN CAPITAL NO.21 LIMITED

Company name
GODWIN CAPITAL NO.21 LIMITED
Company number
11051556
Status
In Administration
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2017-11-07
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
6TH FLOOR
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
EC2Y 5AU
Country
not on file
SIC code
64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Last accounts
2024-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2024-09-19
Charges outstanding
1
Previous name
GC NO.21 LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11051556

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source