Companies House, basic company data
GLA GROUP LTD
- Company name
- GLA GROUP LTD
- Company number
- 10965589
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2017-09-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 77 WHEATFIELD ROAD
- Post town
- COLCHESTER
- Postcode
- CO3 0YA
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-16
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10965589
- Mrs Lesley Addy (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Roofing course for prisoners at HMP Bure (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated