Companies House, basic company data
THE PROPERTY BUYING COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company name
- THE PROPERTY BUYING COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company number
- 10799040
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2017-06-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 4 DEIGHTON CLOSE
- Post town
- WETHERBY
- Postcode
- LS22 7GZ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 70100 - Activities of head offices
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-31
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10799040
- Ask Assets Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Charles Alexander Finance Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Karl Antony Mcardle (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Adam Peter Lewin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jonathan Christie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jonathan Stephen Rosenberg (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Sonny David Williams Schneider (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Schneider Investment Associates Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Schneider Offshore Drilling Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Schneider Offshore Drilling Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Softay Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Property Buying Company Group Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Property Buying Company Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Property Buying Company Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Property Buying Company Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Property Buying Company Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Property Buying Company Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Property Buying Company Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated