Companies House, basic company data
RAIL SIGNALLING AND POWER LIMITED
- Company name
- RAIL SIGNALLING AND POWER LIMITED
- Company number
- 10796103
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2017-05-31
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 17 MOORLANDS LANE
- Post town
- SALTASH
- Postcode
- PL12 4HJ
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-31
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- ARCHOVER SPV 30 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10796103
- Andrew John Billson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Archover Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Hampden Private Capital Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Elliot Jones (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Roger Jones (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rail Signalling And Power Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Railway Viaduct Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated