Companies House, basic company data
COLOURFUL CPD LTD
- Company name
- COLOURFUL CPD LTD
- Company number
- 10773887
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2017-05-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 3RD FLOOR
- Post town
- BRISTOL
- Postcode
- BS2 0EL
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-05
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- BVRA LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10773887
- Agilio Software Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Entia A&C Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kay Maria Bray (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, published 2026-10-28
- Mr Brian Faulkner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Brian Faulkner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Brian Thomas Faulkner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Georgia Faulkner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Georgia Faulkner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Colourful Consultancy Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated